Jump to: navigation, search

2010 FEI Nations Cup Promotional League

The 2010 FEI Nations Cup Promotional League is the 2010 edition of the secondary international team Grand Prix show jumping competition run by the FEI. Italy and Belgium having been relegated from the 2009 Meydan FEI Nations Cup.

22x20px Spain have been promoted to the 2010 Meydan FEI Nations Cup. 22x20px Canada waived its right to participate in the 2010 Meydan FEI Nations Cup, so also 22x20px Poland have been promoted to the 2010 Meydan FEI Nations Cup.

The final of the 2010 FEI Nations Cup Promotional League will be held at the CSIO Barcelona, in Barcelona, Spain.

Contents

Promotional League Europe

Standings (after 11 competitions)

A team of a country that belongs to one of the 2010 Meydan FEI Nations Cup teams can not earn points in this league.

Team

Points[1]

Total

GRE
Flag of Greece
BEL
Flag of Belgium
AUT
Flag of Austria
GRE
Flag of Greece
POR
Flag of Portugal
TUR
Flag of Turkey
POL
Flag of Poland
BUL
Flag of Bulgaria
FIN
Flag of Finland
NOR
Flag of Norway
SVK
Flag of Slovakia
ESP
Flag of Spain

1

22x20px Belgium

(7)

(6)

12

8

(7)

7

8

12

16

63

2

22x20px Italy

(3)

(4.5)

9.5

7

10

(6)

10

(3)

13

12

61.5

3

22x20px Norway

11

5

4

4

15

39

4

22x20px Denmark

2

6

7

10.5

25.5

5

22x20px Australia

12

13

25

6

22x20px Hungary

9.5

9

5

1

24.5

7

22x20px Greece

2

5

8

9

24

8

22x20px Austria

7

3

3

10

23

9

22x20px Turkey

6

3.5

2

1

6

2

20.5

10

22x20px Finland

2

2

3

2

9

18

11

22x20px South Africa

4

1

7

4

16

12

2

1

6

3

12

13

22x20px Bulgaria

1

1

4

4

10

14

22x20px Czech Republic

8

8

15

22x20px Portugal

6

6

22x20px Slovakia

6

6

17

22x20px Estonia

1

5

6

18

22x20px Romania

2

2

22x20px Hong Kong

2

2

20

22x20px Ukraine

1

1

22x20px Japan

1

1

GRE
Flag of Greece
BEL
Flag of Belgium
AUT
Flag of Austria
GRE
Flag of Greece
POR
Flag of Portugal
TUR
Flag of Turkey
POL
Flag of Poland
BUL
Flag of Bulgaria
FIN
Flag of Finland
NOR
Flag of Norway
SVK
Flag of Slovakia
ESP
Flag of Spain

At the end of the season the points of the six best results of each team are added. The leading team of the final raking of the 2010 Promotional League Europe are directly qualified for the 2011 Meydan FEI Nations Cup. The second, third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed teams in the final raking have the chance to start in the 2010 Promotional League Final.

Results

FEI Nations Cup of Greece (2009)

CSIO 3* – October 1, 2009 to October 4, 2009 – Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre near Athens, 22x20px Greece
Competition: Friday, October 2, 2009[2]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Germany

Armin Himmelreich Vulcain des Lauriers

0

0

Luisa Himmelreich Sportsmann

0

4

Ansgar Schmidt Union Jack II

4

Jürgen Süßmann Ruby Lee

0

0

8

0

8

-

2

22x20px Belgium

José Thiry Roxette de L'Obstination

0

4

Rudi Helsen Aconda II

0

8

Gaetan Decroix Belitys de la Demi Lune

4

Kim Thiry Lancaster V

0

0

0

12

12

7

3

22x20px Turkey

Sencer Can Cleveland

0

0

Filip Amran Lancelot du Paradis

4

Avni Atabek Walthery du Ri D'Asse

8

10

Omer Karaevli Oruth G

0

0

4

10

14

6

4

22x20px Poland

Lukasz Jonczyk Tarron

4

0

Jacek Bobik Taunus

4

4

Dawid Kubiak Limbo

18

Grzegorz Kubiak Sobieski Ambrosio

0

4

8

8

16

-

5

22x20px Ireland

Niall Talbot Tequi D'I CH

0

0

Nicola Fitzgibbon Puissance

8

4

Alex Duffy Tampa

10

4

Shane Breen Carmena Z

8

16

8

24

-

(Top 5 of 8 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.


FEI Nations Cup of Belgium

CSIO 4* – April 28, 2010 to May 2, 2010 – Lummen (Vlaams Feest van de Paardensport), 22x20px Belgium
Competition: Friday, April 30, 2010 – Start: 3:00 pm, prize money: 40000 €[3]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Ireland

Denis Lynch Abberuail van het Dingeshof

0

0

Alex Duffy Tampa

22

Shane Breen Carmena Z

0

0

Billy Twomey Tinka's Serenade

0

0

0

36.70

0

0

0

0

36.70

10,000 €

-

2

22x20px Australia

Chris Chugg Vivant

0

0

4

32.12

Paul Athanasoff Wirragulla Nicklaus

8

Phillip Lever Ashleigh Drossel Dan

0

0

James Paterson-Robinson Niack de L'Abbaye

0

0

0

0

0

4

32.12

8,000 €

12

3

22x20px Norway

Stein Endresen Hoyo de Monterey

12

Geir Gulliksen L'Espoir

0

0

Connie Bull Cezanne

8

0

Morten Djupvik Casino

0

0

8

0

8

6,000 €

11

4

22x20px France

Pénélope Leprevost Topinambour

4

0

Simon Delestre Melodie Ardente

4

Olivier Guillon Lord de Theize

4

0

Kevin Staut Kraque Boom

0

4

4

8

12

4,000 €

-

5

22x20px Germany

Alois Pollmann-Schweckhorst Chacco-Blue

8

0

Mario Stevens D'Avignon

4

4

Philipp Weishaupt Souvenir

4

Marcus Ehning Leconte

4

0

12

4

16

3,000 €

-

(Top 5 of 13 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Austria

CSIO 3* – May 13, 2010 to May 16, 2010 – Linz (Linzer Pferdefestival), 22x20px Austria
Competition: Friday, May 14, 2010 – Start: 1:45 pm[4]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px United Kingdom

Gemma Paternoster Osiris

4

Philip Spivey Romanov

0

4

Anna Edwards Unique IX

0

4

Tina Fletcher Hello Sailor

0

4

0

12

12

-

2

22x20px Australia

Chris Chugg Vivant

4

0

Matt Williams Urleven van de Helle

4

Paul Athanasov Wirragulla Nicholas

0

8

James Paterson-Robinson Niack de L Abbaye

0

4

4

12

16

13

3

22x20px Belgium

Peter Devos Utopia van de Donkhoeve

0

4

Patrick Spits Withney van de Dwerse Hagen

0

Niels Bruynseels Carpalo

4

4

Dirk Demeersman Bufero

8

7

4

15

19

12

4

22x20px France

Clemence Laborde Ups'n Downs van den Bandam

8

4

Franck Schillewaert Marquis de la Lande

0

0

Vincent Blanchard L Amour du Bois

8

Bruno Broucqsault Nervoso

0

8

8

12

20

-

5

22x20px Hungary

Sandor Szas Goldwing

4

16

Balazs Horvath Santiago

4

Mariann Hugyecz Cash

4

8

James Wingrave Crosshill

0

0

8

24

32

9.5

22x20px Italy

Paolo Zuvadelli Iouri du Moulin

4

12

Fabio Brotto Gitana

4

Luca Moneta Jesus de la Commune

4

8

Roberto Christofoletti Las Vegas

0

4

8

24

32

9.5

(Top 6 of 14 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Greece (2010)

CSIO 2*-W – May 13, 2010 to May 16, 2010 – Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre near Athens, 22x20px Greece
Competition: Friday, May 14, 2010 – Start: 4:30 pm[5]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Italy

Alberto Cocconi Magellan d Utah

8

0

Davide Kainich JHG Popey

4

0

Giovanni Oberti Caribo Z

8

4

Lucia Vizzini Quinta Roo

0

12

4

16

7

2

22x20px Greece

Hannah Mytilinaiou Natacha Delaunay

8

4

Myrto Illiadi-Koutsikou Lazzarone

8

12

Elina Dendrinou W.K. Liberty

0

4

Alexandros Fourlis Riandra

12

16

20

36

5

3

22x20px Turkey

Serra Sengel Feng Schui

8

Sencer Horasan Lavaro

8

0

Ulkan Delikan Quattros

4

8

Sencer Can Cleveland

8

16

20

24

44

3.5

22x20px Germany

Armin Himmelreich Vulcain des Lauriers

16

4

Luisa Himmelreich Sportsmann

8

4

Ansgar Schmidt Union Jack II

17

Jürgen Süßmann Ruby Lee

8

4

32

12

44

-

(Top 4 of 6 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Portugal

CSIO 4* – May 27, 2010 to May 30, 2010 – Lisbon, 22x20px Portugal
Competition: Sunday, May 30, 2010 – Start: 3:00 pm, prize money: 40000 €[6]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Netherlands

Henk van de Pol Abeltje Z

0

0

Aniek Poels Asteria

0

0

Marlies van Soest Rodos

5

Peter Bulthuis Cashmir

0

1

0

1

1

12,800 €

-

2

22x20px United Kingdom

Charlotte Platt Ulien

retired

William Funnell Billy Congo

4

4

Robert Bevis Courtney

0

0

Tim Stockdale Kalico Bay

0

0

4

4

8

8,000 €

-

3

22x20px Italy

Andrea Herholdt Viko

4

0

Daniele Augusto da Rios Ultimate

1

4

Francesca Capponi Stallone

0

0

Luca Moneta Jesus de la Commune

8

5

4

9

6,000 €

10

4

22x20px Belgium

Ludo Philippaerts Nobel de Virton

0

0

Jerome Guery Waldo

4

8

François Mathy Ivoire du Rouet

8

Gregory Wathelet Wonami van de Aard

0

0

4

8

12

3,335 €

8

17px Switzerland

Nadja Steiner Lucifer Platiere

0

0

Claudia Gisler Touchable

0

4

Nadine Traber Part of Me

eliminated

Arthur Gustavo da Silva La Toya III

4

4

4

8

12

3,335 €

-

22x20px Ireland

Shane Sweetnam Zamiro

12

David Quigley Ulot

0

4

Trevor Breen Adventure de Kannan

4

4

Shane Breen Mullaghdrin Gold Rain

0

0

4

8

12

3,335 €

-

(Top 6 of 12 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Turkey

CSIO 3* – June 11, 2010 to June 13, 2010 – Istanbul, 22x20px Turkey
Competition: Friday, June 11, 2010 at 5:00 pm[7]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px France

Stephan Lafouge Visage van de Olmenhoeve

8

Caroline Nicolas Nobylis

4

0

Yoann Le Vot Modena

4

1

Jean Marc Nicolas Oxford D'Esquelmes

0

4

8

5

13

-

2

22x20px Belgium

Nick Motmans Aladdin St Ghyvan

20

Candice Lauwers Cibolin Prieure Z

4

0

Jody Bosteels Nina Droeshout

4

8

Jan Motmans Vacant ter Linden

0

0

8

8

16

7

3

22x20px Italy

Luca Marziani Cascartho -O.H.

4

Giovanni Oberti Caribo Z

4

4

Andrea Messersi Vacant ter Linden

4

4

Paolo Zuvadelli Youri du Moulin

4

0

12

8

20

6

4

22x20px United States

Laura Teodori Kasoar D'uxelles

4

8

Jessica Siuda Unbelievable

did not start

Jennifer Jones Lavande de L'Isle

4

12

Peter Wylde Sanctos van het Gravenhof

4

4

12

16

28

-

5

22x20px Bulgaria

Angel Niagolov Stritzel

12

8

Jhristo Naidenov Valido

eliminated

Asparuh Atanasov Jessika de Bois

9

8

Ivelin Valev Equita

0

0

21

16

37

4

6

22x20px Germany

Luisa Himmelreich Sportsmann

eliminated

Ansgar Schmidt Union Jack II

12

0

Matthias Gude Ruby Lee

8

12

Armin Himmelreich Vulcain des Lauriers

8

4

28

16

44

-

(Top 6 of 8 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Poland

CSIO 3* – June 10, 2010 to June 13, 2010 – Sopot, 22x20px Poland
Competition: Saturday, June 12, 2010 at 11.30 am[8]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize
CHF

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Germany

Franz-Josef Dahlmann Lifou

0

4

Sarah Nagel-Tornau Udarco

4

1

Andre Thieme Aragon Rouet

9

1

Felix Hassmann Lianos

4

8

6

14

10,650 CHF

-

2

22x20px Italy

Lucia Vizzini Quinta Roo

12

0

Emanuele Gaudiano Chicago

4

4

Davide Kainich Loro Piana JHG

4

Massimo Grossato Lady Luna

1

4

9

8

17

7,050 CHF

10

3

22x20px Hungary

Sándor Szász Moosbachhofs Goldwing

8

0

Balázs Horváth Santiago

1

9

Mariann Hugyecz Cash

8

0

James Wingrave Sissi

8

17

9

26

5,250 CHF

9

4

22x20px Poland

Andrzej Głoskowski Imequyl

8

4

Antoni Tomaszewski Trojka

0

4

Dawid Kubiak Limbo

9

Jarosław Skrzyczyński Coriana

0

12

8

20

28

3,450 CHF

-

5

22x20px Belgium

Patrik Spits Withney van de Dwerse Hagen

11

8

Wilm Vermeir Bernadien van Westuur

8

Lieven Devos Myra

4

8

Marc van Dijck Valencia

4

0

16

16

32

2,850 CHF

7

6

22x20px Denmark

Andreas Schou Uno's Safier

0

5

Jennifer Fogh Pedersen Ufo

8

12

Christian Schou Coronada

9

Tina Lund Zamiro

4

8

12

25

37

2,550 CHF

6

(Top 6 of 11 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Bulgaria

CSIO 2* – June 17, 2010 to June 20, 2010 – Bozhurishte near Sofia, 22x20px Bulgaria
Competition: Friday, June 18, 2010 at 3.00 pm[9]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize money

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Greece

Dimitris Natsis Nilda Rouge

8

4

Yuri Koermendi Siljona B

4

9

Avgerinos Linardos Tyson

6

11

Kriton Zafeiropoulos Vieanne

8

18

24

42

6,000 €

8

2

Vasil Ivanou Aleqs

1

8

Igor Vasiljev Casimir

8

8

Ibragim Vaskov Lantol

13

9

Yahor Morotski A Cappella

16

22

25

47

5,000 €

6

3

22x20px Hungary

Kaarlo Kovacs Cassius

5

6

Anita Szabó Very N

1

10

Szabolcs Krucso Charisma

13

13

Zoltan Czekus Karina

19

19

29

48

3,500 €

5

4

22x20px Bulgaria

Ivelin Valev Equita

8

8

Asparuh Atanasov Jessika de Bois

8

8

Angel Niagolov Stritzel

5

13

Rossen Raichev Cassus van Caycele

12

21

29

50

2,000 €

4

(Top 4 of 7 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Finland

CSIO 3* – June 18, 2010 to June 20, 2010 – Ypäjä, 22x20px Finland
Competition: Sunday, June 20, 2010[10]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Ireland

Joan Greene Biscaya Déversem

0

0

Edward Little Kalvinretto

4

Alexander Butler Will Wimble

1

0

Tholm Keane Warrenstown You 2

4

0

5

0

5

-

2

22x20px Belgium

Philippe Le Jeune Boyente de Muze

1

0

Evelyne Blaton Haruba

1

0

Cindy van der Straten Luxana-H

2

Gudrun Patteet Carlino G

5

4

4

4

8

8

3

22x20px Denmark

Karina Skou Truelsen Lord if de Chalousse

4

0

Rikke Haastrup Luganer

1

0

Torben Frandsen Alcamo Vogt

9

Thomas Sandgaard Rubber Ball

0

4

5

4

9

7

4

22x20px Turkey

Omer Karaevli Cando

1

6

Cagri Basel Concept

9

5

Sevil Sabancı Cotarus Z

10

Gerry Flynn Castelo Branco

0

0

10

11

21

6

5

22x20px Sweden

Lisen Bratt Fredricson Matrix

4

1

Sara Samuelsson L´Esprit

21

Elin Hultberg Midsummer

9

1

Malin Nilsson Prizilla

9

1

22

3

25

-

6

22x20px Norway

Anita Sande Aman

4

16

Christian Anfinnsen Øien Unbelievable

6

Stine Bergersen Løkken Laroso

1

0

Nicolai Lindbjerg Coquette

1

5

6

21

27

4

(Top 6 of 9 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Norway

CSIO 3* – June 24, 2010 to June 27, 2010 – Drammen, 22x20px Norway
Competition: Saturday, June 26, 2010 at 2:00 pm[11]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize money
NOK

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Norway

Stein Endresen Hoyo de Monterey

8

Geir Gulliksen L'Espoir

0

0

Connie Bull Cezanne

0

0

Morten Djupvik Bessemeind's Casino

0

0

0

0

0

50,820 NOK

15

2

22x20px Italy

Roberto Cristofoletti Las Vegas

4

4

Alberto Cocconi Magellan D`Uthah

0

?

Gabriele Grassi American Blu van Eeklelchem

?

?

Emilio Bicocchi Kapitol D`Argonne

0

?

4

4

8

30,800 NOK

13

3

22x20px Belgium

Pieter Devos Utopia van den Donkhoeve

0

0

Rik Hemeryck Quarco de Kerambars

0

13

Kevin Gielen Robbedoes

8

Niels Bruynseels Carpalo

0

0

0

13

13

23,100 NOK

12

4

22x20px Denmark

Thomas Velin Godsend du Reverdy

0

0

Tina Lund Zamiro

0

8

Charlotte Lund Cartani

8

8

Andreas Schou Unos Safier

20

8

16

24

7,700 NOK

10.5

22x20px Netherlands

Jur Vrieling Bubalu

0

0

Piet Raijmakers junior Lys Platiere

4

4

Peter Geerink Lonesome Diams Hoqeu

12

Peter Bulthuis Cashmir

8

8

12

12

24

7,700 NOK

-

6

22x20px Finland

Satu Liukkonen Qui Vivra Verra

0

12

Anna-Julia Kontio Eafons Escape

4

16

Sebastian Numminen Calandro

4

12

Thomas Ehrnrooth Larissa

retired

8

40

48

-

9

(Top 6 of 14 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Slovakia

CSIO 3*-W – August 5, 2010 to August 8, 2010 – Bratislava, 22x20px Slovakia
Competition: Friday, August 6, 2010 at 1:00 pm[12]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize money

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Belgium

Ludo Philippaerts Nobel de Virton

12

Gregory Wathelet Copin van de Broy

0

0

Dirk Demeersman Bufero van het Panishof

4

4

Philippe Le Jeune Boyante de Muze

0

8

4

12

16

6,450 €

16

2

22x20px Poland

Piotr Sawicki Caballus Z

0

8

Antoni Tomaszewski Trojka

4

4

Msciwoj Kiecon Urbane

4

Andrzej Gloskowski Imequyl

0

8

4

20

24

4,450 €

-

3

22x20px France

Alain Bourdon Noumea Deux

4

16

Caroline Nicolas Nobylis

0

4

Clemence Laborde Ups'n Downs van den Banda

0

8

Clement Boulanger Winsome van de Plataan

24

4

28

32

2,850 €

-

4

22x20px Italy

Giovanni Oberti Caribo Z

12

12

Emanuele Gaudiano Chicago

4

8

Daniele Augusto da Rios Ultimate

12

Fabio Brotto R-Gitana

0

0

16

20

36

1,850 €

12

22x20px Germany

Toni Hassmann Baron PKZ

16

Alexander Hufenstuhl Lacapo

12

0

Tim Hoster Rastellie

4

8

Felix Hassmann St. Lucia

4

8

20

16

36

1,850 €

-

6

22x20px Austria

Matthias Raisch Lionel

0

4

Matthias Atzmüller Tamina

4

16

Wolfgang Ötschmaier Royal King of Darkness

8

8

Simon Johann Zuchi Apollo von Pachern

12

12

28

40

1,250 €

10

(Top 6 of 15 Teams)
Grey penalties points do not count for the team result, in the second round only three riders per team are allowed to start.

FEI Nations Cup of Spain

CSIO 5* – August 31, 2010 to September 5, 2010 – Gijon, 22x20px Spain
Competition: Sunday, September 5, 2010

Promotional League North and South America

Standings

The best-planced team of the 2010 Promotional League North and South America have the permission to start in the 2010 Promotional League Final.

A team of a country that belongs to one of the 2010 Meydan FEI Nations Cup teams can not earn points in this league. Teams who are part of one of the other Promotional Leagues also can not earn points in this league.

Team

Points

Total

CAN
Flag of Canada
ARG
Flag of Argentina
USA
Flag of the United States

1

22x20px Canada

6.5

12

18.5

2

22x20px Mexico

8

10

18

3

22x20px Venezuela

6

6

4

22x20px Brazil

5

1

6

5

22x20px Colombia

5

5

6

22x20px Argentina

0.5

4

4.5

7

22x20px Chile

3

3

Results

FEI Nations Cup of Canada (2009)

CSIO 5* – September 9, 2009 to September 13, 2009 – Spruce Meadows, Calgary, 22x20px Canada
Competition: Friday, September 11, 2009[13]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Netherlands

Angelique Hoorn O'Brien

eliminated

withdrawn

Harrie Smolders Walnut de Muze

0

0

Albert Zoer Okidoki

0

0

Marc Houtzager Opium

0

1

0

1

1

-

2

22x20px United States

Beezie Madden Danny Boy

12

0

Ashlee Bond Cadett

8

8

Lauren Hough Quick Study

0

0

Richard Spooner Cristallo

0

4

8

4

12

-

3

22x20px Mexico

Enrique Gonzalez Frida

1

5

Nicolas Pizarro Crossing Jordan

5

4

Federico Fernandez Zorro

5

0

Antonio Chedraui Don Porfirio

0

4

6

8

14

8

4

17px Switzerland

Pius Schwizer Ulysse

0

4

Theo Muff Acomet

27

18

Daniel Etter Peu a Peu

9

5

Steve Guerdat Tresor

0

0

9

9

18

-

22x20px Canada

Ian Millar Redefin

17

1

John Anderson Terrific

5

12

Beth Underhill Top Gun

4

8

Eric Lamaze Hickstead

0

0

9

9

18

6.5

(Top 5 of 10 Teams)


FEI Nations Cup of Argentina (2009)

CSIO 2*-W – November 4, 2010 to November 8, 2010 – Haras El Capricho, Capilla del Señor, 22x20px Argentina
Competition: Friday, November 6, 2010 – Start: 3:30 pm, prize money: 15000 CHF[14]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize
CHF

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Brazil I

Fernando Assis Costa Tollile Ahorn

4

0

Francisco Cirne Lima Veto de Laubry

0

4

Yuri Mansur Guerios QH Ideal Hipos

4

4

Stephan Barcha Krisnee du Defey

0

eliminated

0

45.53

4

8

12

0

45.53

7,500 CHF

5

2

22x20px United States

Laura Teodori Kasoar d'Uxelles

0

0

Lacy Morrone-Cramer Ulysses van de Krekebeke

8

8

Georgina Bloomberg Metropolitan

4

0

Mario Deslauriers Vicomte D

0

0

4

35.08

0

0

0

4

35.08

5,000 CHF

-

3

22x20px Chile

Christian Santis Guerrero Fanatico de Huincul

4

0

Carlos Morstadt Picasso Talento

4

4

Bernardo Naveillan Marioso du Terral

4

0

Carlos Milthaler Almil Arsenica

12

eliminated

12

4

16

2,500 CHF

3

(Top 3 of 6 Teams)

FEI Nations Cup of the United States

CSIO 4* – March 3, 2010 to March 7, 2010 – Wellington, Florida, 22x20px United States
Competition: Friday, March 5, 2010[13]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px Canada

Mac Cone Ole

4

Yann Candele Pitareusa

0

0

Beth Underhill Top Gun

0

4

Eric Lamaze Ronaldo

0

1

0

5

5

12

2

22x20px Mexico

Antonio Chedraui Don Porfirio

5

0

Patricio Pasquel Adriano M

20

Nicolas Pizarro Crossing Jordan

4

0

Jaime Azcarraga Celsius

0

4

9

4

13

10

3

22x20px Ireland

Kevin Babington Souvenir

9

8

Richie Moloney Brooke van de Zuuthoeve

5

Darragh Kenny Obelix

4

4

Shane Sweetnam Rolette

4

4

13

16

29

-

4

22x20px United States

Lauren Hough Casadora

4

10

Ashlee Bond Apache

1

8

Kent Farrington United

0

8

McLain Ward Amarosa

12

5

26

31

-

5

22x20px Germany

Andre Thieme Antares F

4

8

Alexander Hufenstuhl Chamby

10

4

Johannes Ehning Salvador V

12

8

Holger Hetzel Lanzarote

eliminated

26

20

46

-

(Top 5 of 11 Teams)


Promotional League Middle East

Standings

The best-planced team of the 2010 Promotional League Middle East have the permission to start in the 2010 Promotional League Final.

A team of a country that belongs to one of the 2010 Meydan FEI Nations Cup teams can not earn points in this league. Teams who are part of one of the other Promotional Leagues also can not earn points in this league.

Team

Points

Total

UAE
Flag of United Arab Emirates

1

22x20px United Arab Emirates

7.5

7.5

2

22x20px Egypt

6

6

3

22x20px Saudi Arabia

3

3

4

22x20px Qatar

2

2

Results

FEI Nations Cup of the United Arab Emirates

CSIO 5* – Februar 4, 2010 to Februar 6, 2010 – Abu Dhabi, 22x20px United Arab Emirates
Competition: Friday, Februar 5, 2010 – Start: 4:00 pm, prize money: 100,000 €[15]

Team

Rider

Horse

Round A Round B

Total penalties

Jump-off

Prize

scoring
points

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Time
(s)

1

22x20px United Kingdom

Ellen Whitaker Ocolado

0

0

Guy Williams Torinto van de Middlestede

0

0

Robert Smith Talan

5

0

Ben Maher Robin Hood W

0

did not start

0

0

0

30,000 €

-

2

22x20px Germany

Mario Stevens Mac Kinley

0

0

Max Kühner Coeur de Lion

0

1

Ulrich Kirchhoff D'Avignon

11

4

Lars Nieberg Lord Luis

1

did not start

1

5

6

20,000 €

-

3

22x20px Netherlands

Gert-Jan Bruggink Wings

0

1

Piet Raijmakers jr. Rascin

4

4

Gerco Schröder New Orleans

0

0

4

5

9

16,000 €

-

4

22x20px United Arab Emirates

H.H. Sheikha Latifa Al Maktoum Kalaska de Semilly

1

0

Mohammed Al Hajiri Shakira

4

13

Sheikh Shakboot Al Nahyan Muscaris D'Ariel

5

8

Sheikh Majid Al Qassimi Co-Jack

6

5

10

13

23

13,000 €

7.5

22x20px Italy

Juan Carlos Garcia Moka De Mescam

14

12

Giuseppe D'Onofrio Landzeu

1

5

Andre Sakakini Hollerith

0

5

Piergiorgio Bucci Kanebo °

8

4

9

14

23

13,000 €

-

(Top 5 of 11 Teams)

° positive doping test, currently there are no decision.[16]

Promotional League Final

The best-placed team of the 2010 Promotional League Final move into the 2011 Meydan FEI Nations Cup.

Sources / Weblinks

  1. standings – updated July 8, 2010
  2. result FEI Nations Cup of Greece 2009
  3. result FEI Nations Cup of Belgium 2010
  4. results 2010 FEI Nations Cup of Austria
  5. result 2010 FEI Nations Cup of Greece (pdf, page 5)
  6. result FEI Nations Cup of Portugal 2010
  7. timetable and results CSIO 3* Istanbul 2010
  8. result 2010 FEI Nations Cup of Poland
  9. result 2010 FEI Nations Cup of Bulgaria, RAR-format
  10. result 2010 FEI Nations Cup of Finland
  11. result 2010 CSIO Norway 2010
  12. result FEI Nations Cup of Slovakia 2010 (pdf-file)
  13. 13.0 13.1 results: FEI Nations Cup of Canada 2009, FEI Nations Cup of the United States 2010
  14. result FEI Nations Cup of Argentina 2010
  15. result FEI Nations Cup of the UAE 2010
  16. Italien: Neuer Dopingfall mit Capsaicin (Italy: new positive doping test with Capsaicin), www.reiterrevue.de, May 7, 2010 (german)



Share

Premier Equine Classifieds

Subscribe

Subscribe to our newsletter and keep abreast of the latest news, articles and information delivered directly to your inbox.

Did You Know?

Modern horse breeds developed in response to a need for "form to function", the necessity to develop certain physical characteristics in order to perform a certain type of work... More...


The Gypsy Cob was originally bred to be a wagon horse and pulled wagons or caravans known as Vardos; a type of covered wagon that people lived in... More...


Archaeological evidence indicates that the Arabian horse bloodline dates back 4,500 years. Throughout history, Arabian horses spread around the world by both war and trade.... More...


That the term "Sporthorse" is a term used to describe a type of horse rather than any particular breed... More...