Jump to: navigation, search

Equestrian at the 2006 Asian Games

Equestrian and Equestrian Endurance were contested at the 2006 Asian Games in Doha, Qatar. Equestrian was contested from December 4 to December 12. In this sport, men and women compete side by side, against one another. Equestrian Endurance was contested on December 14. It was managed on the Equidex Endurance Race Management Software from G CEM, Bahrain.

Contents

Venues

Four venues will be used for Equestrian events.

Equestrian Dressage Arena: Dressage
Sport City Temporary: Cross Country (in three-day event)
Equestrian Jumping Arena: Jumping
Mesaieed Endurance Course: Equestrian Endurance

Medal summary

Medallists

Dressage Flag of South Korea Choi Jun Sang on Dancing Boy II Flag of Japan Yukiko Noge on Lanchester Kouko Flag of Malaysia Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil on Charming 8
Team Dressage Flag of South Korea Korea
Choi Jun Sang on Dancing Boy II
Kim Dong Seon on Pleasure 18
Shin Soo Jin on M. Donner Boy II
Suh Jung Kyun on Caleostro
Flag of Malaysia Malaysia
Diani Lee Cheng Ni on Antschar
Alia Soraya Putri on Chagall Junior
Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil on Havel
Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil on Charming 8
Flag of Japan Japan
Kumiko Sakamoto on Rabano
Masanao Takahashi on Cleveland 2
Asuka Sakurai on Watten Kieker
Yukiko Noge on Lanchester Kouko
Endurance Flag of United Arab Emirates Rashid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Flag of Bahrain Sheikh Nasser Bin Al Khalifa Flag of United Arab Emirates Sultan Bin Sulayem
Team Endurance Flag of United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Sheikh Ahmed Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Sheikh Majid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Sheikh Rashid Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Flag of Bahrain Bahrain
Sheikh Duaij Salman Al Khalifa
Sheikh Khalid Bin Al Khalifa
Sheikh Nasser Bin Al Khalifa
Ahmed Hamad Al Rowaiei
Flag of Qatar Qatar
Ali Yousuf Al Malki
Essa Al Mannai
Sheikh Mohamed Al Thani
Al Hajri Fahad Mohammed
Eventing Flag of Japan Yoshiaki Oiwa Flag of Qatar Abdulla Ali Abdulla Al Ejail Flag of Malaysia Husref Malek Jeremiah
Team Eventing Flag of Qatar Qatar
Abdulla Ali Abdulla Al Ejail
Ali Mohammed Ali Al Marri
Rashid Faraj Alathba Al Marri
Awad Mohammed Al Qahtani
Flag of Japan Japan
Shigeyuki Hosono
Daisuke Kato
Ikko Murakami
Yoshiaki Oiwa
Flag of India India
Deep Kumar Ahlawat
Rajesh Pattu
Bhagirath Singh
Palvinder Singh
Jumping Flag of Qatar Ali Yousuf Ahmad Al Rumaihi Flag of Chinese Taipei Shao Man Jasmine Chen Flag of South Korea Joo Jung Hyun
Team Jumping Flag of Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Khaled Al Eid
Prince Abdullah Al Saud
Abdullah Al Sharbatly
Kamal Bahamdan
Flag of South Korea Republic of Korea
Hwang Soon Won
Joo Jung Hyun
Park Jae Hong
Song Sang Wuk
Flag of United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Mohamad Al Kumaiti
Sheikha Latifa Al Maktoum
Abdullah Mohd Al Marri
Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi

Medal Table

1

22x20px South Korea

2 1 1 4
1

22x20px Qatar

2 1 1 4
3

22x20px United Arab Emirates

2 0 2 4
4

22x20px Japan

1 2 1 4
5

22x20px Saudi Arabia

1 0 0 1
6
  1. REDIRECTTemplate:MYS
0 1 2 3
7

22x20px Bahrain

0 2 0 2
8

22x20px Chinese Taipei1

0 1 0 1
9

22x20px India

0 0 1 1

^1 Chinese Taipei is the official IOC designation for the state officially referred to as the Republic of China, more commonly known as Taiwan. (See also political status of Taiwan for details.)

Individual

Dressage

  • December 4 - Qualifications I

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

 % Score
1 Suh Jung Kyun Caleostro Flag of South Korea 66.444
2 Yukiko Noge Lanchester Kouko Flag of Japan 66.389
3 Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil Charming 8 Flag of Malaysia 66.000
4 Choi Jun Sang Dancing Boy II Flag of South Korea 65.944
5 Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil Havel Flag of Malaysia 65.278
6 Shin Soo Jin M. Donner Boy II Flag of South Korea 64.944
7 Masanao Takahashi Cleveland 2 Flag of Japan 64.611
8 Jacqueline Siu Wing Ying Jamiro Flag of Hong Kong 62.389
9 Kim Dong Seon Pleasure 18 Flag of South Korea 62.298
10 Omar Khalid Al Mannai Walz of Flowers Flag of Qatar 65.278
11 Aram Harutune Gregory Lucky Star Flag of Hong Kong 61.667
12 Asuka Sakurai Watten Keiker Flag of Japan 61.556
13 Kumiko Sakamoto Rabano Flag of Japan 61.500
14 Alia Soraya Putri Chagall Junior Flag of Malaysia 61.389
15 Diani Lee Cheng Ni Antschar Flag of Malaysia 60.833
16 Lin Chun Shen Pani Flag of Chinese Taipei 60.722
17 Natalya Yurkevish Don Petro H.L. Flag of Kazakhstan 60.667
18 Yeh Hsiu Hua Lear Flag of Chinese Taipei 60.556
19 Sergey Mironenko Ispovednik Flag of Kazakhstan 59.833
20 Ali Thamer Al Mehshadi Donovan Bailey Flag of Qatar 59.722
21 Lily Zilo Chiu Windsor's Mira Flag of Hong Kong 59.222
22 Lee Yuan Laszlo 30 Flag of Chinese Taipei 58.833
23 Hamam Bader Al Abdulla Ideal 44 Flag of Qatar 58.389
24 Wejdan Majed Abd. Al Malki Ricon Flag of Qatar 57.000
25 BUIKEVICH Sergey Buikevich Antschar Flag of Kazakhstan 55.944
  • December 5 - Qualifications II

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

YRP Score

YRT Score

Total

1 Choi Jun Sang Dancing Boy II Flag of South Korea 65.944 68.311 67.128
2 Yukiko Noge Lanchester Kouko Flag of Japan 66.389 66.756 66.572
3 Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil Charming 8 Flag of Malaysia 66.000 66.222 66.111
4 Suh Jung Kyun Caleostro Flag of South Korea 66.444 65.422 65.933
5 Masanao Takahashi Cleveland 2 Flag of Japan 64.611 64.711 64.611
6 Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil Havel Flag of Malaysia 65.278 62.889 64.083
7 Jacqueline Siu Wing Ying Jamiro Flag of Hong Kong 62.389 63.867 63.128
8 Omar Khalid Al Mannai Walz of Flowers Flag of Qatar 65.278 63.467 62.733
9 Aram Harutune Gregory Lucky Star Flag of Hong Kong 61.667 61.867 61.767
10 Ali Thamer Al Mehshadi Donovan Bailey Flag of Qatar 59.722 62.988 61.388
11 Natalya Yurkevish Don Petro H.L. Flag of Kazakhstan 60.667 61.822 61.244
12 Yeh Hsiu Hua Lear Flag of Chinese Taipei 60.556 59.156 59.856
13 Sergey Mironenko Ispovednik Flag of Kazakhstan 59.833 59.867 59.850
14 Lin Chun Shen Pani Flag of Chinese Taipei 60.722 58.800 59.761
  • December 5 - Final

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

YRP Score

YRT Score

YRF Score

Total

1 Choi Jun Sang Dancing Boy II Flag of South Korea 65.944 68.311 71.550 68.602
2 Yukiko Noge Lanchester Kouko Flag of Japan 66.389 66.756 68.200 67.115
3 Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil Charming 8 Flag of Malaysia 66.000 66.222 68.900 67.041
4 Suh Jung Kyun Caleostro Flag of South Korea 66.444 65.422 65.550 65.806
5 Masanao Takahashi Cleveland 2 Flag of Japan 64.611 64.711 66.500 65.274
6 Omar Khalid Al Mannai Walz of Flowers Flag of Qatar 65.278 63.467 66.600 64.022
7 Jacqueline Siu Wing Ying Jamiro Flag of Hong Kong 62.389 63.867 65.750 64.002
8 Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil Havel Flag of Malaysia 65.278 62.889 60.500 625.889
9 Aram Harutune Gregory Lucky Star Flag of Hong Kong 61.667 61.867 65.100 62.878
10 Ali Thamer Al Mehshadi Donovan Bailey Flag of Qatar 59.722 62.988 65.000 62.552
11 Natalya Yurkevish Don Petro H.L. Flag of Kazakhstan 60.667 61.822 61.500 61.330
12 Yeh Hsiu Hua Lear Flag of Chinese Taipei 60.556 59.156 61.550 60.420

Three-Day Event

  • December 6 - Dressage Test
  • December 7 - Cross Country Test
  • December 8 - Jumping Test

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

Dressage

Cross Country

Jumping

Total

1 Yoshiaki Oiwa Khanjer Black Flag of Japan 40.50 0 4 44.50
2 Abdulla Ali Abdulla Al Ejail Quinten Flag of Qatar 46.70 0 0 46.70
3 Husref Malek Jeremiah Dashper Flag of Malaysia 53.30 0 4 57.30
4 Bhagirath Singh Guddu Flag of India 58.80 2.40 0 61.20
5 Johari Lee Star Portrait Flag of Malaysia 61.70 0 0 61.70
6 Rajesh Pattu Shehzada Flag of India 51.40 6.40 4 61.80
7 Rashid Faraj Alat. Al Marri Bonny C Flag of Qatar 56.20 0 10 66.20
8 Awad Mohammed Al Qahtani Langata Son Flag of Qatar 59.80 3.60 6 69.40
9 Dikie Mardiyanto Aswatama R-Jay Template:Country data INA 54.50 7.60 8 70.10
10 Endarjanto Bamb. Sumarsono Khanjer Black Template:Country data INA 50.70 20 0 70.70
11 Rashid Al Hosani Jerico des Bejuy Flag of United Arab Emirates 73.10 0 0 73.10
12 Saif Omar Thabet Mexico de Poncenat Flag of United Arab Emirates 61.70 4.00 8 73.70
13 Promton Kingwan Mister Moss Flag of Thailand 63.80 8.40 4 76.20
14 Ikko Murakami Intoransit Flag of Japan 59.50 5.20 13 77.70
15 Majed Mohammed Th. Al Kaabi Dashper Flag of Qatar 60.20 2.00 18.00 80.20
16 Shigeyuki Hosono Ipeca Flag of Japan 50.70 11.20 20 81.90
17 Ali Mohammed Ali Al Marri Reality Z Flag of Qatar 53.30 0.80 37.00 91.10
18 Weerapat Pitakanonda Kelecyn Emperor Flag of Thailand 78.30 5.20 9 92.50
19 Rashed Al Rumaithi Lazlo de Normal Flag of United Arab Emirates 62.90 27.20 8 98.10
20 Abdul Rahman Al-Habsi Marquis de Dun Flag of United Arab Emirates 68.60 26.80 8 103.40
21 Asep Lesmana Aswatama Nottage H. Template:Country data INA 70.20 17.20 18 105.40
22 Abdullah Al Shuaibi Marius d'Argouges Flag of United Arab Emirates 77.60 2.80 26.00 106.40
23 Deep Kumar Ahlawat Tipu Flag of India 60.70 33.20 28 121.90
24 Daisuke Kato Homme Du Gue Flag of Japan 53.30 114.00 8 175.30
25 Amir Zulkefle B. Mahmod Aachen Flag of Malaysia 68.10 108.80 12 188.90
Andry Prasetyono Aswatama Sportzgirl Template:Country data INA 56.40 25 EL
Heo Jun Sung Foxdale Wildcard Flag of South Korea 67.40 7.60
Cheon Jai Sik Hat Trick Flag of South Korea 64.30 WD
Sohn Bong Gak Wondaree Time's Right Flag of South Korea 65.70 WD
Kim Hyung Chil Bundaberg Black Flag of South Korea 66.40 RT
Chiang Han Ju Game Boy Flag of Chinese Taipei 53.80 EL
Palvinder Singh Naksh Flag of India 60.00 EL

Jumping

December 10 and December 11 - Qualifications

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

Faults
1 Song Sang Wuk Clinton H Flag of South Korea 0
1 H.E. Sheikha La. Al Maktoum Kalaska de Semilly Flag of United Arab Emirates 0
1 Khaled Al Eid Alriyadh Flag of Saudi Arabia 0
1 H.R.H. Prince Abd. Al Saud Saudia Flag of Saudi Arabia 0
1 Ali Yousuf Ahmad Al Rumaihi Nagano Flag of Qatar 0
6 Khaled Al Khebizi Corlino 3 Flag of Kuwait 4
6 Juan Ramon Lanza Don't Cry For Me Template:Country data PHI 4
6 Jasmine Chen Shao Man Comodoro Flag of Chinese Taipei 4
6 Hwang Soon Won Jakomo 2 Flag of South Korea 4
6 Alexander Michael Maurer Tandonia Flag of Malaysia 4
6 Bader Mohammed D. Fakhroo Philip S Flag of Qatar 4
6 Toshiki Masui J.R. Flag of Japan 4
6 Park Jae Hong Pinocchio Flag of South Korea 4
6 Daisuke Fukushima Royal Selections Flag of Japan 4
6 Noaf Al Essa Omnia Flag of Kuwait 4
6 Syed Omar Almohdzar Lui 24 Flag of Malaysia 4
6 Mohamad Al Kumaiti Almutawakel Flag of United Arab Emirates 4
6 Abdullah Al Sharbatly Hugo Gesmeray Flag of Saudi Arabia 4
6 Yaser Charif Empire Flag of Syria 4
20 Gaelle Tong Capital Star Flag of Hong Kong 8
20 Hani Bisharat Lavall 10 Flag of Jordan 8
20 Haleh Nikooei Nowghani Oklahoma 1 Flag of Iran 8
20 Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi Quatro H Flag of United Arab Emirates 8
20 Danielle Cojuangco Kidit Saint Clair Template:Country data PHI 8
20 Kamal Bahamdan Campus 8 Flag of Saudi Arabia 8
20 Joy Chen Shao Chiao Qualdandro Flag of Chinese Taipei 8
20 Ibrahim Bisharat Contender Flag of Jordan 8
20 Joo Jung Hyun Seven Up 15 Flag of South Korea 8
20 Marie Antonette Leviste Globe Plantinum Just J Template:Country data PHI 8
30 Quzier Amb. Mahamad Fathil Calano Flag of Malaysia 12
30 Ali Khalid Ali A. Al Thani Milena Flag of Qatar 12
30 Chadi Gharib Watan Flag of Syria 12
30 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri Secret d'Amour Flag of United Arab Emirates 12
30 Tarek Al Arnaoot Badr Flag of Kuwait 12
30 Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil Parvina Flag of Malaysia 12
30 Cheng Man Kit Cornalin CH Flag of Hong Kong 12
30 Majid Sharifi Apachee Flag of Iran 12
30 Wang Yi Hsiu Pik Papageno Flag of Chinese Taipei 12
39 Ryuma Hirota Zero Flag of Japan 16
39 Mhd Fadi Al Zabibi Ajuudan Flag of Syria 16
41 Ahmed Mansoor Ali Maki Chamaecy Paris II Flag of Bahrain 20
41 Jennifer Chang Ren Hui Luc Skywalker Flag of Hong Kong 20
41 Alireza Khoshdelpirbazari Calumeez Flag of Iran 20
44 Hiroyuki Chikamori Smart Seal Flag of Japan 24
45 Sami Mohamed Jaafar Ghazwan Hadiya Flag of Bahrain 28
45 Arash Gholami Yekta Enigma 3 Flag of Iran 28
47 Camila Paola Zobel Hamonie de Roc Template:Country data PHI 31
48 Alexandr Tishkov Lugano Flag of Kazakhstan 41
49 Abdul Wahab Al Fares Greta Garbo 32 Flag of Kuwait 44
Emile Karim Fares Cash Only Flag of Lebanon WD
Khaled Helal Moh. Al Khatri Quatro H Flag of Bahrain EL
Abbas Isa Mohamed Husain Eurocommerce Balisano Flag of Bahrain EL

December 12 - Final

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

Faults

Round A

Round B

Total

1 Ali Yousuf Ahmad Al Rumaihi Nagano Flag of Qatar 0 0 0
2 Jasmine Chen Shao Man Comodoro Flag of Chinese Taipei 4 4 8
2 Joo Jung Hyun Seven Up 15 Flag of South Korea 8 0 8
4 Toshiki Masui J.R. Flag of Japan 0 9 9
4 Syed Omar Almohdzar Lui 24 Flag of Malaysia 0 9 9
4 Joy Chen Shao Chiao Qualdandro Flag of Chinese Taipei 5 4 9
7 Danielle Cojuangco Kidit Saint Clair Template:Country data PHI 5 5 10
8 H.R.H. Prince Abd. Al Saud Saudia Flag of Saudi Arabia 4 8 12
9 Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil Parvina Flag of Malaysia 0 14 14
10 Khaled Al Eid Alriyadh Flag of Saudi Arabia 8 8 16
11 Song Sang Wuk Clinton H Flag of South Korea 0 17 17
12 Mohamad Al Kumaiti Almutawakel Flag of United Arab Emirates 0 20 20
13 Daisuke Fukushima Royal Selections Flag of Japan 0 22 22
13 Yaser Charif Empire Flag of Syria 13 9 22
15 Noaf Al Essa Omnia Flag of Kuwait 12 11 23
16 Ibrahim Bisharat Contender Flag of Jordan 0 25 25
17 Majid Sharifi Apachee Flag of Iran 8 19 27
18 Tarek Al Arnaoot Badr Flag of Syria 8 21 29
19 Cheng Man Kit Cornalin Ch Flag of Hong Kong 8 24 32
Hani Bisharat Lavall 10 Flag of Jordan 8 EL
Khaled Al Khebizi Corlino 3 Flag of Kuwait 16 EL
Juan Ramon Lanza Don't Cry For Me Template:Country data PHI 0 EL
Bader Mohammed D. Fakhroo Philip S Flag of Qatar 10 EL
H.E. Sheikha La. Al Maktoum Kalaska de Semilly Flag of United Arab Emirates 22 EL

December 12 - Jump Off Jasmine Chen Shao Man defeated Joo Jung Hyun in the jump-off 8 faults to 9 to win the silver medal.

Team

Dressage

  • December 4 - Final

Pos.

NOC/Names

Horse

%Score

22x20px South Korea

65.777

Choi Jun Sang
Kim Dong Seon
Shin Soo Jin
Suh Jung Kyun

Dancing Boy II
Pleasure 18
M. Donner Boy II
Caleostro

65.944
62.278
64.944
66.444
  1. REDIRECTTemplate:MYS
64.222

Diani Lee Cheng Ni
Alia Soraya Putri
Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil
Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil

Antschar
Chagall Junior
Havel
Charming 8

60.833
61.389
65.278
66.000

15px

22x20px Japan

64.185

Kumiko Sakamoto
Masanao Takahashi
Asuka Sakurai
Yukiko Noge

Rabano
Cleveland 2
Watten Kieker
Lanchester Kouko

61.500
64.611
61.556
66.389

4.

22x20px Hong Kong

61.093

Lily Zilo Chiu
Jacqueline Wing Ying Siu
Aram Harutune Gregory

Windsor's Mira
Jamiro
Lucky Star

59.222
62.389
61.667

5.

22x20px Chinese Taipei

60.037

Lee Yuan
Lin Chun Shen
Yeh Hsiu Hua

Laszlo 30
Pani
Lear

58.833
60.722
60.556

6.

22x20px Qatar

60.037

Wejdan Majed Abdulla Al Malki
Hamam Bader Al Abdulla
Ali Thamer Al Mehshadi
Omar Khalid Al Mannai

Ricon
Ideal 44
Donovan Bailey
Walz of Flowers

57.000
58.389
59.722
62.000

7.

22x20px Kazakhstan

58.815

Sergey Mironenko
Natalya Yurkevich
Sergey Buikevich

Ispovednik
Don Petro H.L.
Volan

59.833
60.667
55.944

Three-Day Event

  • December 6 - Dressage Test
  • December 7 - Cross Country Test
  • December 8 - Jumping Test

Pos.

NOC/Names

Horse

Penalty Points

22x20px Qatar

182.30

Awad Mohammed Al Qahtani
Rashid Faraj Alat. Al Marri
Ali Mohammed Ali Al Marri
Abdulla Ali Abdulla Al Ejail

Langata Son
Bonny C
Reality Z
Quinten

59.80 - 3.60 - 6.00
50.70 - 0 - 10.00
40.50 - 0.80 - 37.00
53.30 - 0 - 0.00

22x20px Japan

204.10

Ikko Murakami
Shigeyuki Hosono
Yoshiaki Oiwa
Daisuke Kato

Intoransit
Ipeca
Khanjer Black
Homme du Gue

59.50 - 5.20 - 13.00
50.70 - 11.20 - 20.00
40.50 - 0 - 4.00
53.30 - 114.00 - 8.00

15px

22x20px India

244.90

Bhagirath Singh
Deep Kumar Ahlawat
Palvinder Singh
Rajesh Pattu

Guddu
Tipu
Naksh
Shehzada

58.80 - 2.40 - 0.00
60.70 - 33.20 - 28.00
60.00 - EL - 0.00
51.40 - 6.40 - 4.00

4.

  1. REDIRECT Template:IDN
246.20

Asep Lesmana
Dikie Mardiyanto
Endarjanto Bamb. Sumarsono
Andry Prasetyono

Aswatama Nottage H.
Aswatama R-Jay
Aswatama Frankie Jay
Aswatama Sportzgirl

70.20 - 17.20 - 18.00
54.50 - 7.60 - 8.00
50.70 - 20.00 - 0.00
56.40 - 25.00 - EL

5.

22x20px United Arab Emirates

250.20

Saif Omar Thabet
Abdullah Al Shuabi
Abdul Rahman Al-Habsi
Rashid Al Hosani

Mexico de Poncenat
Marius d'Argouges
Marquis de Dun
Jerico des Bejuy

61.70 - 4.00 - 8.00
77.60 - 2.80 - 26.00
68.60 - 26.80 - 8.00
73.10 - 0.00 - 0.00

6.

  1. REDIRECTTemplate:MYS
307.90

Lee Johari
Amir Zulkefle B. Mahmod
Husref Malek Jeremiah

Star Portrait
Aachen
Dashper

61.70 - 0.00 - 0.00
68.10 - 28.80 = 12.00
53.30 - 0.00 - 4.00

22x20px South Korea

WD

Heo Jun Sung
Kim Hyung Chil
Sohn Bong Gak
Cheon Jai Sik

Foxdale Wildcard
Bundaburg Black
Wondaree Time's Right
Hat Trick

67.40 - 7.60 - WD
66.40 - RT*
65.70 - WD
64.30 - WD
  • Note: The Korean team withdrew following the death of one of its riders on-course.

Jumping

  • December 10 - Qualifications I
  • December 11 - Qualifications II
  • December 11 - Final
  • December 11 - Jump Off (if necessary)

Pos.

NOC/Names

Horse

Penalty Points

22x20px Saudi Arabia

4

Khaled Al Eid
H.R.H. Prince Abd. Al Saud
Kamal Bahamdan
Abdullah Al Sharbatly

Alriyadh
Saudia
Campus 8
Hugo Gesmeray

0 - 0
0 - 0
8 - 0
4 - 0

22x20px South Korea

13

Song Sang Wuk
Hwang Soon Won
Park Jae Hong
Joo Jung Hyun

Clinton H
Jakomo 2
Pinocchio
Seven Up 15

0 - 0
4 - 8
4 - 5
8 - 0

15px

22x20px United Arab Emirates

16

H.E. Sheikha La. Al Maktoum
Abdullah Mohd Al Marri
Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi
Mohamad Al Kumaiti

Kalaska de Semilly
Secret d'Amour
Quatro H
Almutawakel

0 - 4
12 - 4
8 - 0
4 - 0

4.

22x20px Qatar

20

Ali Khalid Ali A. Al Thani
Bader Mohammed D. Fakhroo
Mubarak Yousuf Al Rumaihi
Ali Yousuf Ahmad Al Rumaihi

Milena
Philip S
Lucas 149
Nagano

12 - 4
4 - 0
EL - 4
0 - 0

5.

22x20px Japan

24

Hiroyuki Chikamori
Ryuma Hirota
Tojiki Masui
Daisuke Fukushima

Smart Seal
Zero
J.R.
Royal Selections

24 - 0
16 - 4
4 - 0
4 - 0

6.

  1. REDIRECTTemplate:PHL
28

Juan Ramon Lanza
Camila Paola Zobel
Danielle Cojuangco
Marie Antoinette Leviste

Don't Cry for Me
Harmonie du Roc
Kidit Saint Claire
Globe Platinum Just J.

4 - 4
31 - 20
8 - 0
8 - 4

7.

22x20px Chinese Taipei

32

Jasmine Chen Shao Man
Chen Yi Tsung
Joy Chen Shao Chiao
Wang Yi Hsiu

Comodoro
Parodie 290
Qualdandro
Pik Papageno

4 - 4
EL - 17
8 - 0
12 - 4

8.

22x20px Syria

36

Chadi Gharib
Tarek Al Arnaoot
Mhd Fadi Al Zabibi
Yaser Charif

Watan
Badr
Ajuudan
Empire

12 - 8
12 - 0
16 - 8
4 - 0

9.

  1. REDIRECTTemplate:MYS
40

Quzier Amb. Mahamad Fathil
Alexander Michael Maurer
Mohd Qabil Mahamad Fathil
Syed Omar Almohdzar

Calano
Tandonia
Parvina
Lui 24

12 - 8
4 - 20
12 - 4
4 - 8

10.

22x20px Iran

68

Arash Gholami Yekta
Haleh Nikooei Nowghani
Majid Sharifi
Alireza Khoshdelpirbazari

Enigma 3
Oklahoma 1
Apachee
Calumeez

28 - 16
8 - 12
12 - 4
20 - 12

11.

22x20px Kuwait

72

Khaled Al Khebizi
Marzouq Al Saidi
Abdul Wahab Al Fares
Noaf Al Essa

Corlino 3
Paparoni
Greta Garbo 32
Omnia

4 - 8
EL - 4
44 - EL
4 - 8

12.

22x20px Hong Kong

76

Gaelle Tong
Jennifer Chang Ren Hui
Cheng Man Kit
Magali Tong

Capital Star
Luc Skywalker
Cornalin Ch
Open Treasure

8 - 12
20 - 20
12 - 4
EL - EL

22x20px Bahrain

EL

Sami Mohamed Jaafar Ghazwan
Ahmed Mansoor Ali Maki
Khaled Helal Moh. Al Khatri
Abbas Isa Mohamed Husain

Hadiya
Chamaecy Paris II
Donh Hoi de l'Orme
Eurocommerce Balisano

28 -
20 -

22x20px Jordan

EL

Hani Bashirat
Mohammad Kassar
Ibrahim Bisharat

Lavall 10
Othello
Contender

8 -

8 -

22x20px Kazakhstan

EL

Egor Morotsky
Alexandr Tishkov
Oleg Popelyaev

Neff
Lugano
Chamberlain 33


41 -

Equestrian endurance

December 14 - 120 Kilometer Individual Final

Rk

Rider

Horse

NOC

Time
1 H.H. Sheikh Ras. Al Maktoum Magic Glenn Flag of United Arab Emirates 5:45:49
2 Shk Nasser Bin Al Khalifa Shar Rushkin Flag of Bahrain 5:48.53
3 Sultan Bin Sulayem Iknour de la Bire Flag of United Arab Emirates 5:51:39
4 Al Hajri Fahad Mohammed Tequila Flag of Qatar 6:04:06
5 Saoud Al Marri Nu Piece Flag of Qatar 6:11:17
6 Ahmad Saber Hamcho L.O. Karim Flag of Syria 6:14:04
7 Shk Duaij Salman Al Khalifa Don't Cry For Me Flag of Bahrain 6:23:00
8 H.H Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum Kamel Armor Flag of United Arab Emirates 6:34:44
9 H.H Sheikh Majid Al Maktoum Fulya/Muneef Flag of United Arab Emirates 6:34:50
10 Fahad Ismaeel Bakh. Salman Castlebar Treaty Flag of Bahrain 6:34:53
11 Nawaf Fahad Al Otaibi Iknour de la Bire Flag of Saudi Arabia 6:34:54
12 Abdulla Fetais Al Marri Bourhani Azeem Flag of Qatar 6:38:33
13 Hamad Al Marri Mansour Flag of Qatar 6:45:19
14 Essa Al Mannai Jibbah Goar Flag of Qatar 6:45:20
15 Homoud Al Shammari Cherox Juana / Dodge Flag of Saudi Arabia 6:48:40
16 Abdulla Al Marri Bently Flag of Qatar 7:19:32
17 Ghanim Al Obaidli Louvine Flag of Jordan 7:20:07
18 Abd Al Hamid Al Saleh Kamel Armor Flag of Jordan 8:53:53
19 Sayf Nowwar Anwan Flag of Jordan 8:53:56
Ahmed Hamad Al Rowaiei Lormar Lorraine Flag of Bahrain RT
H. Prince Abdullah Al Saud Imanh Flag of Saudi Arabia RT
Manal Jadaan Codicia Flag of Syria RT
Shk Salman Saqer Salman El Devlin First Knight Flag of Bahrain RT
Shk Khalid Bin Al Khalifa Henham Charlie Brown Flag of Bahrain RT
Yara Asslan Mahboub Sultan / Dodge Flag of Jordan RT
Jihad Shhaltough Bull Flag of Jordan RT
Ahn So Yeoun Kreta Leus Flag of South Korea RT
Lee Seok Mommesin Flag of South Korea RT
Park Ick Tae Fulya/Muneef Flag of South Korea RT
H. Prince Saud Al Saud Sultan Flag of Saudi Arabia RT
Abdulaafedh Al Turkumani Keroch Flag of Saudi Arabia RT
Mai Al Hadad Bourhani Azeem Flag of Kuwait RT
Yaqoub A Y Y Al Naserallah Fajr Al Mulook Flag of Kuwait RT
Ali Al Kharafi Wady Al Mulook Flag of Kuwait RT
Rahman Azman bin Muhammad Colorado Flag of Malaysia RT

December 14 - 120 Kilometer Team Final

Pos.

NOC/Names

Horse

Aggregate Time

22x20px United Arab Emirates

18 hours 55 minutes 23 seconds

H.H. Sheikh Ras. Al Maktoum
H.H. Sheikh Ha. Al Maktoum
H.H Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
H.H Sheikh Majid Al Maktoum

Magic Glenn (Nashmi)
Jazyk
Kamel Armor
Fulya / Muneef

5:45:49
EL
6:34:44
6:34:50

22x20px Bahrain

12 hours 11 minutes 53 seconds

Shk Nasser Bin Al Khalifa
Ahmed Hamad Al Rowaiei
Shk Khalid Bin Al Khalifa
Shk Duaij Salman Al Khalifa

Shar Rushkin
Lormar Lorraine
Henham Charlie Brown
Moolmanshoek Pula

5:48:53
RT
EL
6:23:00

15px

22x20px Qatar

12 hours 49 minutes 26 seconds

Essa Al Mannai
Al Hajri Fahad Mohammed
Ali Yousuf Al Malki
Shk Mohamed Al Thani

Jibbah Goar
Tequila
Bashar Silver Shadow
Jamila du Cles

6:45:20
6:04:06
EL
EL

4.

22x20px Jordan

17 hours 47 minutes 49 seconds

Abd Al Hamid Al Saleh
Yara Asslan
Sayf Nowwar
Jihad Shhaltough

Qual
Mahboub Sultan
Anwan
Bull

8:53:53
EL
8:53:56
EL

5.

22x20px Syria

6 hours 14 minutes 04 seconds

Tarek Al Arnaoot
Ahmad Saber Hamcho
Manal Jadaan
Dea Toutoungi

Moraz
L.O. Karim
Codicia
Gada

EL
6:14:04
RT
EL

6.

22x20px Saudi Arabia

6 hours 48 minutes 40 seconds

H. Prince Abdullah Al Saud
H. Prince Saud Al Saud
Homoud Al Shammari
Abdulaafedh Al Turkumani

Imanh
Sultan
Cherox Juana / Dodge
Keroch

RT
EL
6:48:40
EL

22x20px South Korea

0 hours 0 minutes 0 seconds

Anh So Yeoun
Lee Byeong Kuk
Lee Seok
Park Ick Tae

Kreta Leus
Corkey
Mommesin
Ballistic

EL
NS
EL
EL

22x20px Kuwait

0 hours 0 minutes 0 seconds

Mai Al Hadad
Yaqoub A Y Y Al Naserallah
Ali Al Kharafi

Ermount de Carrer
Fajr Al Mulook
Wady Al Mulook

EL
EL
EL

External links

"Equestrian Competition Schedule". http://www.doha-2006.com/gis/Sports/EQ/IGEQSchedule.aspx.  "Equestrian Endurance Competition Schedule". http://www.doha-2006.com/gis/Sports/EN/IGENSchedule.aspx. 



Share

Premier Equine Classifieds

Subscribe

Subscribe to our newsletter and keep abreast of the latest news, articles and information delivered directly to your inbox.

Did You Know?

Modern horse breeds developed in response to a need for "form to function", the necessity to develop certain physical characteristics in order to perform a certain type of work... More...


The Gypsy Cob was originally bred to be a wagon horse and pulled wagons or caravans known as Vardos; a type of covered wagon that people lived in... More...


Archaeological evidence indicates that the Arabian horse bloodline dates back 4,500 years. Throughout history, Arabian horses spread around the world by both war and trade.... More...


That the term "Sporthorse" is a term used to describe a type of horse rather than any particular breed... More...